Is Macro Nut Butter Spread Almond Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, slightly grainy spread with a mild roasted flavor and creamy mouthfeel; commonly used on toast, in smoothies, baking, or as a dip. Reviewers note easy spreading, occasional oil separation requiring stirring, and consistent flavor. Many appreciate jar size for everyday use, citing straightforward taste and versatile applications and convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds 100%

Check Macro Nut Butter Spread Almond against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Macro Nut Butter Spread Almond is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep