Is Macro Nut Butter Spread Almond Tree Nut Free?

Description
Smooth, slightly grainy spread with a mild roasted flavor and creamy mouthfeel; commonly used on toast, in smoothies, baking, or as a dip. Reviewers note easy spreading, occasional oil separation requiring stirring, and consistent flavor. Many appreciate jar size for everyday use, citing straightforward taste and versatile applications and convenience.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- other tree nuts
- almonds 100
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, slightly grainy spread with a mild roasted flavor and creamy mouthfeel; commonly used on toast, in smoothies, baking, or as a dip. Reviewers note easy spreading, occasional oil separation requiring stirring, and consistent flavor. Many appreciate jar size for everyday use, citing straightforward taste and versatile applications and convenience.
Ingredients
Almonds 100%
Check Macro Nut Butter Spread Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macro Nut Butter Spread Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Macro Nut Butter Spread Almond is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


