Is Macro Organic Almond Milk Unsweetened Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • 5% organic almonds
  • organic almonds

5% organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This beverage has a mild, subtly nutty flavor and a smooth, light mouthfeel. Consumers commonly use it in coffee, cereal, smoothies, and baking. Reviewers often note its neutral taste and easy mixing, while some comment on a thinner consistency or occasional separation during storage after opening in cartons or refrigeration.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Almonds (5%), Organic Brown Rice, Mineral Salts (Calcium Carbonate), Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring <sup>*</sup> This product contains 5% organic almonds

Check Macro Organic Almond Milk Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Macro Organic Almond Milk Unsweetened is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfastSmoothie