Is Macro Organic Almond Milk Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, subtly sweet flavor with a smooth, slightly creamy texture that blends into coffee, cereal, smoothies and baking. Commonly used for pouring, frothing, or cooking. Reviewers mention shelf-stable convenience, sturdy packaging and consistent quality, while opinions vary regarding sweetness intensity and perceived creaminess across different production batches over time overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Almonds (4%), Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil, Plant Calcium, Sea Salt.

Check Macro Organic Almond Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Macro Organic Almond Milk is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastCooking