Is Macro Organic Australian Quick Oats 1kg Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic wholegrain oats
organic wholegrain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Wholegrain Oats.
Check Macro Organic Australian Quick Oats 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macro Organic Australian Quick Oats 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Oats Quick 1-Minute - 18 Oz
Bob’s Red Mill Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 28 oz (Case of 4)
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Where to buy
Macro Organic Australian Quick Oats 1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Flake, Dried


