Is Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Quaker Oats Quick 1-Minute Oatmeal in an 18 oz canister is a nutritious and sodium-free breakfast option. Made from 100 percent whole grain oats, it provides a quick and convenient source of energy for busy mornings. With a cooking time of just 60 seconds, it offers a fast and easy way to enjoy a wholesome meal. People appreciate the taste of this oatmeal, making it a popular choice among consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Whole Grain Rolled Oats

Check Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister is available at 25 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cereal · Can

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepCooking