Is Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Quaker Oats Quick 1-Minute Oatmeal in an 18 oz canister is a nutritious and sodium-free breakfast option. Made from 100 percent whole grain oats, it provides a quick and convenient source of energy for busy mornings. With a cooking time of just 60 seconds, it offers a fast and easy way to enjoy a wholesome meal. People appreciate the taste of this oatmeal, making it a popular choice among consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Whole Grain Rolled Oats

Check Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister is available at 25 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cereal · Can

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepCooking