Is Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister Dairy Free?

Description
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal is a versatile product that is loved by people. It comes in a 24 oz canister. Unfortunately, no specific product details or information about what people say about the product are provided.

Description
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal is a versatile product that is loved by people. It comes in a 24 oz canister. Unfortunately, no specific product details or information about what people say about the product are provided.
Ingredients
Degerminated Yellow Corn Meal, Niacin (One Of The B Vitamins), Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (One Of The B Vitamins), Riboflavin (One Of The B Vitamins), Folic Acid (One Of The B Vitamins)
Check Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Where to buy
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Grain · Can


