Is Macro Organic Cannellini Beans No Added Salt Soy Free?

Description
Mild, slightly nutty flavor with a creamy, tender texture that softens further when warmed. Commonly used in soups, stews, salads, purees and dips, they provide a smooth mouthfeel and hold their shape moderately well. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent texture, versatility, and convenience for everyday cooking and easy preparation methods.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, slightly nutty flavor with a creamy, tender texture that softens further when warmed. Commonly used in soups, stews, salads, purees and dips, they provide a smooth mouthfeel and hold their shape moderately well. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent texture, versatility, and convenience for everyday cooking and easy preparation methods.
Ingredients
Organic Cannellini Beans (60%) Water
Check Macro Organic Cannellini Beans No Added Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macro Organic Cannellini Beans No Added Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt Tortilla Chips
SKINNY POP ORGANIC POPCORN SEA SALT PURE POPPED PERFECTION 14 OZ
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt And Lime Tortilla Chips
Go Raw Sprouted Organic Pumpkin Seeds With Sea Salt
Where to buy
Macro Organic Cannellini Beans No Added Salt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


