Is Macro Organic Coconut Flakes Toasted Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut flakes

organic coconut flakes

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Flakes, Sea Salt (1%)

Check Macro Organic Coconut Flakes Toasted against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Macro Organic Coconut Flakes Toasted is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Snack · Flake

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingToppingBaking
Tree Nut Free? Macro Organic Coconut Flakes Toasted | Spoonful