Is Macro Organic Natural Cashews Raw Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cashew Nuts

Check Macro Organic Natural Cashews Raw against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Macro Organic Natural Cashews Raw is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping