Is Macro Organic Smooth Peanut Butter 375g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • organic peanuts

organic peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy spread with a pronounced nutty flavor and even, spreadable consistency. Commonly used on toast, in sandwiches, smoothies, and baking; reviewers note reliable texture, easy stirring, and consistent flavor, while some mention thicker batches and varying flavor intensity. Packaging is described as sturdy and easy to open and resealable.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Peanuts.

Check Macro Organic Smooth Peanut Butter 375g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Macro Organic Smooth Peanut Butter 375g is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast