Is Macro Organic Shredded Coconut 200g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic shredded coconut

organic shredded coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Shredded Coconut.

Check Macro Organic Shredded Coconut 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Macro Organic Shredded Coconut 200g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Unknown · Dried, Flake

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingToppingSnacking