Is Macro Organic Unsalted Butter 250g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cream (from Milk), This product contains 80% Milk Fat

Check Macro Organic Unsalted Butter 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Macro Organic Unsalted Butter 250g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
ButteryRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSandwichGarnishing