Is Macro Organic Walnuts Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachios
  • pecans
  • pine nuts
  • hazelnuts
  • macadamias
  • cashews
  • brazil nuts
  • almonds
  • +2 more

pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Walnuts

Check Macro Organic Walnuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Macro Organic Walnuts is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking