Is Macro Organic Whole Grain Mustard Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Mustard Seed (29%), Organic Spirit Vinegar, Salt

Check Macro Organic Whole Grain Mustard against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Macro Organic Whole Grain Mustard is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
GrainyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingMeal Prep