Is Macro Textured Vegetable Protein Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Meal, Natural Colour (caramel I). Contains: Soybeans. May Be Present: Gluten.

Check Macro Textured Vegetable Protein against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Macro Textured Vegetable Protein is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Protein Bar · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FrySoup