Is Macro Wholefoods Market Air Popped Corn Sweet & Salty 20g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Popping Corn (74%), Vegetable Oil, Sweet Salty Seasoning (10%) (Sugar, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Natural Flavour, Vegetable Oil).
Check Macro Wholefoods Market Air Popped Corn Sweet & Salty 20g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macro Wholefoods Market Air Popped Corn Sweet & Salty 20g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN, SWEET & SALTY
Popcorners Sweet & Salty Kettle Corn Chips
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP Sweet & Salty Kettle Corn, 1 oz Pre-Popped Popcorn Bags, 6 Count
Where to buy
Macro Wholefoods Market Air Popped Corn Sweet & Salty 20g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


