Is Macro Organic Coconut Flakes 200g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut flakes

coconut flakes

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Flakes (100%)

Check Macro Organic Coconut Flakes 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Macro Organic Coconut Flakes 200g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Flake, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBakingGarnishing