Is Macro Spelt & Chia Loaf 600g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wholemeal Wheat Flour (30%), Wheat Gluten, Chia Seeds (6%), Quinoa (5%), Inulin, Spelt Flour (Wheat) (3.5%), Vinegar, Bamboo Fibre, Yeast (Soy), Canola Oil, Soy Flour, Iodised Salt

Check Macro Spelt & Chia Loaf 600g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepSnacking