Is Macrobar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip 12 Count (Case) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic fair trade chocolate chips
organic fair trade chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Peanut Butter, Organic Protein Blend (Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein), Organic Puffed Brown Rice, Organic Fair Trade Chocolate Chips (Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Peanuts
Check Macrobar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip 12 Count (Case) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macrobar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip 12 Count (Case) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Macrobar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip 12 Count (Case) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


