Is macrosquare berry white chocolate + sea salt Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic white chocolate

organic white chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic White Chocolate (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Oat Milk Powder, Sea Salt), Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Green Blend (Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Jeris (Organic Jeris, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Cashews, Organic Hemp Hearts, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Sprouted Buckwheat, Organic Strawberries, Organic Cashew Butter, Organic Date Paste, Organic Sunflower Butter, Organic Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt

Check macrosquare berry white chocolate + sea salt against your own diets in the app.