Is macrosquare berry white chocolate + sea salt Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic oat milk powder
organic oat milk powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic White Chocolate (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Oat Milk Powder, Sea Salt), Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Green Blend (Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Jeris (Organic Jeris, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Cashews, Organic Hemp Hearts, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Sprouted Buckwheat, Organic Strawberries, Organic Cashew Butter, Organic Date Paste, Organic Sunflower Butter, Organic Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt
Check macrosquare berry white chocolate + sea salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open macrosquare berry white chocolate + sea salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →

