Is macrosquare berry white chocolate + sea salt Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic cashew butter
  • organic cashews
  • organic coconut oil

organic cashew butter

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic White Chocolate (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Oat Milk Powder, Sea Salt), Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Green Blend (Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Jeris (Organic Jeris, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Cashews, Organic Hemp Hearts, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Sprouted Buckwheat, Organic Strawberries, Organic Cashew Butter, Organic Date Paste, Organic Sunflower Butter, Organic Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt

Check macrosquare berry white chocolate + sea salt against your own diets in the app.