Is Mac's Bar-B-Q Pork Skins Party Size!, 8.5 Oz. Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- fried pork skins
fried pork skins
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Fried Pork Skins, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Torula Yeast, Monosodium Glutamate, Tomato Powder, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Paprika Extract (Color)
Check Mac's Bar-B-Q Pork Skins Party Size!, 8.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mac's Bar-B-Q Pork Skins Party Size!, 8.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mac's Bar-B-Q Pork Skins Party Size!, 8.5 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


