Is Mac's Chicharrones Jalapeno Flavored Fried Pork Skins Smoke Flavor Added Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malic acid natural and artificial flavors
malic acid natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRIED PORK SKINS, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, DEHYDRATED GREEN BELL PEPPER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, JALAPENO PEPPER, ONION POWDER, SPICES, TORULA YEAST, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, MALIC ACID NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check Mac's Chicharrones Jalapeno Flavored Fried Pork Skins Smoke Flavor Added against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mac's Chicharrones Jalapeno Flavored Fried Pork Skins Smoke Flavor Added in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Real Bacon Bits Hickory Smoke Flavor Added
CHICKEN FLAVOR FRIED RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A SOY, SESAME & CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN
Oscar Mayer Hard Salami With Natural Smoke Flavor Added, 8 oz Vacuum Pack
Baken-Ets Fried Pork Skins Traditional Chicharrones
HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED REAL BACON RECIPE PIECES, HICKORY SMOKE
About this product
Snack · Piece


