Is Mac's Original Pork Cracklin Curls Party Size 5.5 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • fried out pork fat with attached skin

fried out pork fat with attached skin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fried Out Pork Fat With Attached Skin, Salt

Check Mac's Original Pork Cracklin Curls Party Size 5.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mac's Original Pork Cracklin Curls Party Size 5.5 oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go