Is Mac's Pork Skins Barbeque Flavored Fried Pork Skins Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- fried pork skins
fried pork skins
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fried pork skins, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Torula yeast, Monosodium glutamate, Tomato powder, Maltodextrin, Onion powder, Garlic powder, Paprika extract (Color).
Check Mac's Pork Skins Barbeque Flavored Fried Pork Skins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mac's Pork Skins Barbeque Flavored Fried Pork Skins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
CHICKEN FLAVOR FRIED RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A SOY, SESAME & CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN
Baken-Ets Fried Pork Skins Traditional Chicharrones
UTZ Ripples Fried Dill Pickle Flavored
Utz Honey Barbeque Flavored
About this product
Snack · Piece


