Is Mac's Soda Ginger Beer Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Brewed Ginger, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid 330), Ginger Extract, Lime Extract, Preservative (202), Burnt Sugar Syrup.
Check Mac's Soda Ginger Beer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mac's Soda Ginger Beer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
SpicySweetCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


