No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Is Macsween Haggis 400g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lamb Lungs (32%), Beef Fat (24%), Oats (20%), Lamb Stock, Rehydrated Onions, Salt, Ground Spices

Check Macsween Haggis 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? Macsween Haggis 400g | Spoonful