Is Macsween Vegetarian Haggis Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Oats (23%), Water, Vegetable Margarine (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt), Black Kidney Beans (10%), Carrots (5%), Swede (5%), Mushrooms (5%), Red Split Lentils (5%), Rehydrated Onions, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Salt, Ground Spices
Check Macsween Vegetarian Haggis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macsween Vegetarian Haggis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Macsween Vegetarian Haggis is available at 1 retailer
British Corner Shop
About this product
Unknown · Loaf
Flavor
SavoryEarthyUmami
Texture
ChunkyGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


