Is Macsween Vegetarian Haggis Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats (23%), Water, Vegetable Margarine (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt), Black Kidney Beans (10%), Carrots (5%), Swede (5%), Mushrooms (5%), Red Split Lentils (5%), Rehydrated Onions, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Salt, Ground Spices

Check Macsween Vegetarian Haggis against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Macsween Vegetarian Haggis is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Unknown · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryEarthyUmami
Texture
ChunkyGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch