Is Mad Dog & Merrill Mango Habanero Hot Sauce, Mango Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MANGO PUREE, WINE VINEGAR, HABANERO PEPPER MASH, BROWN SUGAR, LIME JUICE, WATER, CARROT PUREE, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT
Check Mad Dog & Merrill Mango Habanero Hot Sauce, Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mad Dog & Merrill Mango Habanero Hot Sauce, Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
FruitySpicyTangySweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping


