Is Mad Millie 15 Minute Sourdough Kit Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

X 450G Salt (Sodium Chloride, Anticaking Agent ), X 2,7G Sourdough Yeast Culture Sachets (Dried Yeast, Dextrose, Freeze-dried Lactic Acid Bacteria, Contains Milk)

Check Mad Millie 15 Minute Sourdough Kit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mad Millie 15 Minute Sourdough Kit is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Bread · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepCooking