Is Madagascan Vanilla Custard Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, skimmed milk powder, sugar, double cream (milk), modified starch, Madagascan bourbon vanilla extract, cream powder (milk), colour (beta-carotene). For allergens see ingredients in bold.

Check Madagascan Vanilla Custard against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping