Is Madagascan Vanilla Ice Cream Oat Free?

Ingredients
Whole Milk, DOUBLE CREAM (Milk) (23%), Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Dextrose, MADAGASCAN BOURBON VANILLA EXTRACT (0.5%), Emulsifier: Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan. ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May also contain peanuts and nuts. DIETARY ADVICE: Suitable for vegetarians. BEST BEFORE: See base of tub. STORAGE:
Check Madagascan Vanilla Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Madagascan Vanilla Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


