Is Madagascan Vanilla Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cornish whole milk, Cornish double cream, Demerara sugar, pasteurised whole egg, dried skimmed milk, ground vanilla pods, Madagascan vanilla pods,
Check Madagascan Vanilla Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Madagascan Vanilla Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


