Is Madagascar Bourbon Pure Vanilla Extract Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES, WATER, ETHYL ALCOHOL
Check Madagascar Bourbon Pure Vanilla Extract against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Madagascar Bourbon Pure Vanilla Extract in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep


