Is Madagascar Bourbon Vanilla Bean Paste Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Bourbon Vanilla Extract (Water, Ethyl Alcohol, Vanilla Bean Extractives), Ground Vanilla Beans, Gum Tragacanth

Check Madagascar Bourbon Vanilla Bean Paste against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Madagascar Bourbon Vanilla Bean Paste is available at 3 retailers

FortinosYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Seasoning · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal PrepGarnishing