Is Exceptional by ASDA Indulgently Creamy Madagascan Vanilla Custard 500g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whipping cream
- milk
- whole milk
whipping cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Whole Milk (52%), Whipping Cream (Milk) (30%), Sugar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk (6%), Tapioca Starch, Madagascan Vanilla Extract, Madagascan Vanilla Seeds
Check Exceptional by ASDA Indulgently Creamy Madagascan Vanilla Custard 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Exceptional by ASDA Indulgently Creamy Madagascan Vanilla Custard 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Vanilla Frosting
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Vanilla Frosting - 16oz
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Vanilla Bean
Duncan Hines Creamy Frosting Home-Style Classic Vanilla - 16 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


