Is Madagascar Vanilla Bean Gélatine Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugars (cane sugar, rice syrup solids), Cream (cream, milk, carrageenan), Skim milk powder, Natural vanilla extract, Vanilla bean seeds, Tara gum, Guar gum

Check Madagascar Vanilla Bean Gélatine against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking