Is Madagascar Vanilla Beans. Whole Grade A Vanilla Pods for Vanilla Extract and Baking (10 Beans) Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Premium Madagascar Bourbon Planifolia Gourmet Vanilla Beans
Check Madagascar Vanilla Beans. Whole Grade A Vanilla Pods for Vanilla Extract and Baking (10 Beans) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Madagascar Vanilla Beans. Whole Grade A Vanilla Pods for Vanilla Extract and Baking (10 Beans) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Morton Table Salt, All-Purpose Non-Iodized Salt for Cooking, Seasoning, and Baking, 26 OZ Canister
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
Costco Whole Sale Corporation Pure Vanilla Extract Pure Vanilla Extract
Morton® All-Natural Fine Himalayan Pink Salt - for Baking, Blending and more, 17.6 oz
Where to buy
Madagascar Vanilla Beans. Whole Grade A Vanilla Pods for Vanilla Extract and Baking (10 Beans) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Pod, Whole


