Is MADAGASCAR VANILLA BITE SIZE ICE CREAM BUNDLED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH MOCHI ICE CREAM, MADAGASCAR VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM MIX (CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN), MALTOSE, WATER, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, PASTEURIZED EGG WHITES, VANILLA EXTRACT AND ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR).
Check MADAGASCAR VANILLA BITE SIZE ICE CREAM BUNDLED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH MOCHI ICE CREAM, MADAGASCAR VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MADAGASCAR VANILLA BITE SIZE ICE CREAM BUNDLED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH MOCHI ICE CREAM, MADAGASCAR VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Mochi Vanilla Ice Cream
SWEET MANGO PREMIUM MOCHI ICE CREAM IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, SWEET MANGO
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
VANILLA BEAN PREMIUM MOCHI ICE CREAM IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, VANILLA BEAN
Blue Bunny Blue Ribbon Classics Family Size Chocolate & Vanilla Ice Cream


