Is Madam Pum Cooking Tamarind 450ml Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tamarind Puree, Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate)
Check Madam Pum Cooking Tamarind 450ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Madam Pum Cooking Tamarind 450ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Bob’s Red Mill Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 28 oz (Case of 4)
Swanson® 100% Natural Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SourTart
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingStir FrySoup


