Is Madame Flavour Green Lychee & Rose Tea Bags 15 pack Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- lychee
lychee
Dietitian noteLychee is a tropical fruit. However, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid lychee due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
single origin green leaf tea, lychee and rose flav ours, rose petals
Check Madame Flavour Green Lychee & Rose Tea Bags 15 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Madame Flavour Green Lychee & Rose Tea Bags 15 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Where to buy
Madame Flavour Green Lychee & Rose Tea Bags 15 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


