Is Madame Gougousse Drink Mix, Sweetened, Fruit Punch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial fruit punch flavors
- sucrose
natural and artificial fruit punch flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sucrose, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Fruit Punch Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Tcp, Cmc, Aspartame (Contains Phenylalanine), Salt, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Certified Artificial Colors (Red 40).
Check Madame Gougousse Drink Mix, Sweetened, Fruit Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Madame Gougousse Drink Mix, Sweetened, Fruit Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
About this product
Beverage · Powder


