Is Madame Gougousse Drink Mix, Sweetened, Lime Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lime flavors
natural lime flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sucralose, Citric Acid, Natural Lime Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Tcp, Bha, Cmc, Aspartame (Contains Phenylalanine), Salt, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Certified Artificial Colors (Yellow 5 And Blue 1).
Check Madame Gougousse Drink Mix, Sweetened, Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Madame Gougousse Drink Mix, Sweetened, Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
Where to buy
Madame Gougousse Drink Mix, Sweetened, Lime is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


