Is Madame Gougousse Goat Bouillon Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor of goat
natural and artificial flavor of goat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Salt, corn starch, flavour enhancer (monosodium glutamate), sugar, hydrogenated vegetable palm oil, soybean vegetable proteins extracts, yeast extract, artificial aroma, natural and artificial flavor of goat, caramel colouring, vegetables (onion, parsley,
Check Madame Gougousse Goat Bouillon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Madame Gougousse Goat Bouillon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


