Is Madame Labriski Choco-bananaaaah! Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Organic Date Powder, Rolled Oats, Vegan Dark Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Wheat Bran, Baking Powder, Baking Soda, Natural Banana Flavour, Salt. Contains Oats, Wheat. May contain Soy, Sulphites.
Check Madame Labriski Choco-bananaaaah! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Madame Labriski Choco-bananaaaah! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Turkey Hill Choco Mint Chip Premium Ice Cream
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
Choceur Choco Changer Dark Chocolate With Salty Fudge & Almond
Choco Milk Chocolate Drink Mix, 14.1 oz
About this product
Cookie · Bar


