Is Maddy and Maize Fancy Popcorn Lemonberry Cupcake Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Popcorn, Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Oil, Dried Raspberries, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin (emulsifier), Salt. Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Soy, Dairy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, And Eggs.
Check Maddy and Maize Fancy Popcorn Lemonberry Cupcake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maddy and Maize Fancy Popcorn Lemonberry Cupcake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn Popcorn - 1oz
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet And Salty Popcorn
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium HomeStyle Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
Skinnypop Popcorn Skinny Pop – Sea Salt And Black Pepper – Case Of 12 – 4.4 Oz.
About this product
Snack · Pouch


